"Official" BWC Tournaments

11/19 - Spartan Valley Open - Bettendorf, IA

​12/17 - Hammerin' Hawks Christmas Classic - Cedar Rapids, IA

12/23 - Lancer Midwest Tournament - Eldridge, IA​

1/14 - Bi-State Tournament - Bettendorf, IA

1/28 - Iowa/USA State Championships - Cedar Rapids, IA (USA Card Req)

2/5 - AAU District Tournament - Bettendorf, IA

2/24-2/25 - AAU State Tournament - Des Moines, IA

3/3-3/4 - AAU Super Pee Wee State Tournament - Cedar Falls, IA


"Official" BWC Dual Tournaments

11/18 - PV Middle School Duals (6th-8th) - Bettendorf, IA

12/9 - Go-Hawk Duals (K-8th) - Waverly, IA

1/7 - North Scott Dual Tournament (K-8th) - Eldridge, IA CANCELLED

2/11 - "Battle on the Wapsi" Dual Tournament (K-6th) - Fairbank, IA

Note: Teams will be decided by the coaches with wrestle-offs as needed

"Official" BWC Dual Meets

1/25 - Bettendorf vs. Jr. Pioneers - Moline, IL

Note: Teams will be decided by coaches based on the wrestlers the other teams have available


Other Recommended Tournaments

10/14 - Conflict at Carver - Iowa City, IA​​

10/29 - Pre-Season Nationals (USA) - Cedar Falls, IA

​11/5 - Rumble By The River - Dubuque, IA

11/12 - TrackWrestling Preseason Nationals - Lacrosse, WI

​11/12 - Sabertooth Classic - DeWitt, IA

​11/18 - USA Wrestling Winter Nationals - Joliet, IL (USA Card Req)​

11/24 - Clear Creek Black Friday Tournament - Tiffin, IA

11/25 - Jr Pioneer Beginners Tournament - Rock Island, IL

11/25 - Columbus Junior Tournament - Columbus Jct, IA

11/25 - Future Falcon Tournament - Davenport, IA

11/26 - West Liberty Tournament - West Liberty, IA

11/26 - Camanche Tournament - Camanche, IA

​11/26 - Iowa Grade School & Jr High State - Des Moines, IA

12/2-12/3 - Hawkeye Nationals - Cedar Falls, IA​

12/3 - Tipton Tournament - Tipton, IA

​12/3 - Blue Devil Classic - Davenport, IA

​12/10 - Maquoketa Beginner Tournament - Maquoketa, IA​

​12/10 - Lil' Indian Developmental Tournament - Marion, IA

​12/10 - Iron Elite Nationals - Grinnell, IA

12/10 - Go-Hawk Tournament - Waverly, IA

​12/29 - Little Lynx Classic - Troy Mills, IA

12/30 - Sauk Valley Tournament - Sterling, IL (USA Card Req)

​12/30 - Iowa Christmas Nationals - Des Moines, IA

​12/30-12/31 - Badgerland Nationals - Lacrosse, WI

1/6 - Lisbon Mat Pack Tournament - Lisbon, IA

​1/7 - Lions Den Developmental Tournament - Lisbon, IA

1/7 - Wildcat Smackdown - Davenport, IA

1/6-1/7 - Winter Nationals - Omaha, NE

1/7 - Linn-Mar Tournament - Marion, IA

1/18-1/20 - Tulsa Nationals - Tulsa, OK ​

​1/21 - Rising Knights - Davenport, IA

1/28 - Durant Tournament - Durant, IA

2/9 - Wilton Tournament - Wilton, IA

3/10 - Dominate In The Dells - Wisconsin Dells, WI

3/18 - Corn Cob Nationals - Des Moines, IA​​

3/19-3/20 - Rocky Mountain Nationals - Denver, CO

4/3-4/4- USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals - Cedar Falls, IA
4/8-4/9 - 
Adidas Nationals - Independence, MO

7/14 - Midwest Nationals - Bloomington, IL



Freestyle/Greco Tournaments

3/25 - Bettendorf Tournament - Bettendorf, IA
4/14 - West Delaware Tournament - Manchester, IA
4/22 - City High Tournament - Iowa City, IA 

4/28 -
Independence Tournament - Independence, IA
5/6-5/6 -
Iowa USA Wrestling  State Tournament - Iowa City, IA 
5/19-5/20 - USA Northern Plains Regional - Rochester, MN 
6/30-7/1 - USA Wrestling Kids Nationals - Atlanta, GA 







2017-18 Competition Schedule




Bettendorf

Wrestling Club