"Official" BWC Tournaments

12/15 - Hammerin' Hawks Classic - Cedar Rapids, IA​

12/22 - Lancer Midwest Tournament - Eldridge, IA​

12/28-12/29 - Bi-State Tournament - Bettendorf, IA

1/19 - Rising Knights Tournament - Davenport, IA

2/9 - AAU District Tournament - Bettendorf, IA

2/29-3/1 - AAU State Tournament - Des Moines, IA

3/7-3/8 - AAU Super Pee Wee State Tournament - Waterloo, IA


"Official" BWC Girls Tournaments

12/28-12/29 - Bi-State Tournament - Bettendorf, IA

1/19 - Rising Knights Tournament - Davenport, IA

2/29 - 3/1 - AAU State Tournament - Des Moines, IA


"Official" BWC Dual Tournaments

11/16 - PV Middle School Duals (6th-8th) - Bettendorf, IA

2/16 - "Battle on the Wapsi" Dual Tournament (K-6th) - Fairbank, IA

Note: Teams will be decided by the coaches 

"Official" BWC Dual Meets

1/7 - Bettendorf vs. Jr. Pioneers (Developmental - Grade K-5) - Moline, IL

1/21 - Bettendorf vs. Jr. Pioneers (Competitive - Grade 5-8) - Moline, IL​

Note: Teams will be decided by coaches based on the wrestlers the other teams have available


Other Recommended Tournaments

10/27 - USA Wrestling Pre-Season Nationals - Des Moines, IA (USA Card Req)

11/3 - Midland Little Eagles Classic - Wyoming, IA

​11/2-11/3 - Rumble By The River - Dubuque, IA

​11/10 - Sabertooth Classic - DeWitt, IA

11/17 - Spartan Valley Open - Bettendorf, IA

11/23 - USA Wrestling Winter Nationals - Skokie, IL (USA Card Req)​

11/23 - Mini-Raider Tournament - Anamosa, IA

11/30 - Mini-Mustang Tournament - Independence, IA​​

11/30 - Future Falcons Tournament - Davenport, IA​

12/1 - Lil' Indians Open Tournament - Camanche, IA

12/8 - Blue Devil Classic - Davenport, IA

12/14 - Fran Johnson Memorial Tournament (Beginners Only) - Rock Island, IL

​12/15 - Little Cards Tournament - Maquoketa, IA​​

​12/15 - Little Bobcat Tournament - Epworth, IA

12/15 - Go-Hawk Tournament - Waverly, IA

1/4 - West Burlington Notre Dame Tournament - Burlington, IA

1/12 - Wildcat Smackdown - Davenport, IA

1/16-1/18 - Tulsa Nationals - Tulsa, OK ​​

1/26 - Durant Tournament - Durant, IA

1/26 - Iowa/USA Wrestling Folkstyle State - Cedar Rapids, IA (USA Card Req)​​

3/14-3/15 - Dominate In The Dells - Wisconsin Dells, WI

3/14-3/15 - Corn Cob Nationals - Des Moines, IA​​

3/14-3/15 - Rocky Mountain Nationals - Denver, CO​

3/29-3/30 - USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals - Cedar Falls, IA
4/3-4/5 - Adidas Nationals - Kansas City, MO

7/11 - Midwest Nationals - Bloomington, IL

Bettendorf

Wrestling Club

2019-20 Competition Schedule