Wall of Honor



Iowa AAU Super Pee Wee State Place Winners

Tynan Numkena (Champ) - TJ Koester (Champ) - Logan Adamson (Champ) - Cody Trevino (Champ) - Kendyll Kerr (Champ) - Amari Odom (Champ) - Brayden Koester (Champ) - Connor Hill (Champ) - Gavin McDermott (Champ) - Rocky Schoenfelder - Roby Lowder - Andy McKahen - Austin Kalar - Justus Burke - Jack Streepy - Thomas Fitzpatrick - Cameron Richard -          Kane Schmidt -   Maysen Clark - Cameron Scupham - Jake Knight - Ashton Westerfield - Jacob Willems - Ronan Numkena - Beric Jordan - Elijah Hurt - Landon Baffa  - Steele Diercks - Mauricio Ochoa - Wyatt Freking - Remi Diercks - Keagan Alvarez - Rolan Alvarez

Iowa AAU State Place Winners

Anthony Lazazo (Champ) - Nate Shaw (Champ) - Jacob Woodard (Champ) - Bubba Hernandez (Champ) -                             Joey Trizzino (Champ) - Nick Trizzino (Champ) - Damian McMahill (Champ) - Will Jefferson (Champ) -                                  Julian Broderson (Champ) - Griffin Liddle (Champ) - Aiden Evans (Champ) - Jake Knight (Champ) - TJ Koester (Champ) -   Cody Trevino (Champ) - Kendyll Kerr (Champ) - Jackson Gallagher - Jack Wagner - Paul Glynn - Drake Swarm - Bryan Levsen - Jacob Schwarm - Justus Burke - Jeffrey Henry - Austin Kalar - Logan Adamson - Elijah Hurt - Joseph Moffitt  - Bradley Hill - Rocky Schoenfelder - Noah Broderson - Eli Preisser - Ben Burmeister - Drake Swarm - Quint Wickett - Cassin Wolfe -       Cyle Cox - Elliot Klm - Brady Neyrinck - Drew Sass - Andy Mckahan - Mason Clark - Voyen Adamson - Logan Adamson - Keaton Jurevitz - Logan Burke - Dylan Chase - David Lewis - Tony Melchoire - Kane Schmidt - Jacob Willems - Lincoln Jipp-Zander Glazebrook - Landon Baffa - Jayce Luna - Elijah Mendoza - Ethan Forker - Damian Petersen - Bryce Pauly -           Oscar Schmit - Armon Williams - Steele Diercks - Ashton Westerfield - Ethan Cole - Dustin Bohren - Diego Cortes            

Iowa Girls AAU State Place Winners
Alexys Petersen (Champ), Ella Schmit (Champ), Tori Petersen

Tulsa Nationals Place Winners

Jacob Woodard (Champ) - Justus Burke (Champ) - Joey Trizzino - Griffin Liddle - Elijah Hurt - Nate Shaw - Bubba Hernandez - Peter Finn - Alex Amos - Bradley Hill - Connor Hill

Corn Cob Nationals Place Winners

Kane Schmidt (Champ) - Kendyll Kerr (Champ) - Jake Knight (Champ) - Steele Diercks (Champ) - Will Jefferson - Raul Lopez - Tynan Numkena - Bradley Hill - Logan Adamson - Griffin Liddle - Cody Trevino - Rylee Curry - Landon Baffa - Lincoln Jipp - Voyen Adamson

Hawkeye Nationals Place Winners

Cody Trevino (Champ) - TJ Koester (Champ) - Jake Knight (Champ) - Kendyll Kerr (Champ) - Jayce Luna (Champ) -           Dustin Bohren (Champ) - Aiden Evans - Will Jefferson - Milo Kelley -  Brayden Koester -  Lincoln Jipp

Badgerland Nationals Place Winners

Kendyll Kerr (Champ) - Jake Knight (Champ) - Beric Jordan - Landon Baffa - Cody Trvino

Brute Nationals Place Winners

Jake Knight (Champ) - Zander Glazebrook - TJ Koester - Cody Trevino - Brayden Koester - Bradley Hill

AAU Winter Nationals Place Winners

TJ Koester (Champ) - Steele Diercks (Champ) - Cody Trevino (Champ) - Ella Schmit (Champ) - Zander Glazebrook -           Remy Diercks - Amari Odom - Ashton Westerfield - Brayden Koester

Midwest Nationals Place Winners

Damian McMahill (Champ) - Landon Baffa (Champ) - Cody Trevino (Champ) - Zander Glazebrook (Champ) -                            TJ Koester (Champ) - Kendyll Kerr - Steele Diercks - Remy Diercks - Brayden Koester - Dean Wainwright -                       Armon Williams

AAU Nationals Place Winners

Bubba Hernandez (Champ)

Liberty Nationals Place Winners

Bubba Hernandez (Champ) - Austin Kalar

USA Wrestling Pre-Season Nationals Place Winners

Brayden Koester (Champ) - Griffin Liddle - Kane Schmidt - TJ Koester - Bradley Hill - Landon Baffa - Jake Knight -              Cody Trevino - Zander Glazebrook - Steele Diercks - Kendyll Kerr

Iowa/USA Wrestling State Folkstyle Championships Place Winners

Griffin Liddle (Champ) - TJ Koester (Champ) - Bradley Hill (Champ) - Cody Trevino (Champ) - Jake Knight (Champ) -         Amari Odom (Champ) - Kendyll Kerr - Aiden Evans - Ethan Cole - Will Jefferson - Zander Glazebrook - Elijah Mendoza  - Connor Hill - Remi Diercks - Steele Diercks - Brayden Koester - Jayce Luna - Damian Petersen - Christian Stout -              Diego Cortes - Ashton Westerfield - Ella Schmit - Dustin Bohrn

Iowa/USA Wrestling Girls State Folkstyle Championships Place Winners

Alexys Petersen (Champ) - Adrienne Forker - Ella Schmit

Iowa Grade School & Jr. High State Place Winners

Bradley Hill (Champ) - Cody Trevino (Champ) - Jake Knight (Champ) - Steele Diercks (Champ) - Ethan Forker (Champ) - Gavin McDermott (Champ) - Lincoln Jipp (Champ) - Will McDermott (Champ) - Kendyll Kerr (Champ) - Landon Baffa (Champ) - Connor Hill -  Bryce Pauly - Westerfield - Logan Adamson - Kane Schmidt - Damian Petersen - Kurtis Holmes - Nate Poss - Rylee Curry - Remi Diercks - Amari Odom - 


Iowa/USA Wrestling State Freestyle Championships Place Winners

TJ Koester (Champ) - Jake Knight (Champ) - Cody Trevino (Champ) - Steele Diercks (Champ) - Brayden Koester (Champ) - Amari Odom (Champ) - Armon Williams (Champ) - Zander Glazebrook - Kendyll Kerr - Damian Petersen - Aiden Evans - Kurtis Holmes - Bradley Hill - Lincoln Jipp - Slade Petersen - Alexys Petersen

Iowa/USA Wrestling State Greco Championships Place Winners

Bradley Hill (Champ) - Jake Knight (Champ) - TJ Koester (Champ) - Cody Trevino (Champ) - Steele Diercks (Champ) -       Amari Odom (Champ) - Brayden Koester (Champ) - Kurtis Holmes - Zander Glazebrook - Aiden Evans - Alexys Petersen - Damian Petersen = Slade Petersen - Armon Williams - Lincoln Jipp

USA Wrestling Freestyle Northern Plaines Regionals Place Winners

TJ Koester (Champ) - Cody Trevino - Steele Diercks - Jake Knight - Brayden Koester

USA Wrestling Greco Northern Plaines Regionals Place Winners

TJ Koester (Champ) - Cody Trevino - Brayden Koester - Jake Knight - Steele Diercks


USA Wrestling Freestyle Nationals Place Winners

TJ Koester (Champ) - Zander Glazebrook

USA Wrestling Greco Nationals Place Winners

Zander Glazebrook - TJ Koester - Jake Knight


Iowa AAU State Tournament - Team Results

2018: 4th overall - 1st school based
​2017: 6th overall - 2nd school based
2016: 16th overall - 7th school based
2015: 7th overall - 1st school based
2014: 31st overall - 20th school based
2013: 11th overall - 5th school based

Iowa Super Pee Wee State Tournament - Team Results

2017: 11th overall - 6th school based
2016: 12th overall - 7th school based
2015: 6th overall - 4th school based
2014: 11th overall - 6th school based
​2013: 47th overall - 32nd school based

Iowa AAU Girls State Tournament - Team Results

​2017: 5th overall - 5th school based

Iowa/USA Wrestling State Folk​style State Championships - Team Results

2018: 6th overall - 1st school based
2017: 10th overall - 1st school based
​2016: 5th overall - 1st school based


Bettendorf Wrestling Club Alumni - High School State Place Winners

Nick Trizzino (Champ) - Bubba Hernandez (Champ) - Jacob Woodard (Champ) - Nate Shaw (Champ) - Jack Wagner (Champ) - Jacob Schwarm (Champ) - Joey Trizzino - Bryan Levsen - Paul Glynn -  Drake Swarm - Michael Belanger - Jackson Gallagher - Mason Morris - Will Jefferson - Aiden Evans - TJ Cole - Griffin Liddle

Bettendorf Wrestling Club Alumni - Wrestling Collegiately

Nick Trizzino (Iowa) - Joey Trizzino (Iowa/Wartburg) - Bryan Levsen (Wartburg) - Drake Swarm (Iowa State) -
Bubba Hernandez (Iowa State/Grandview) - Michael Belanger (Wisconsin-Plattville) - Jacob Schwarm (Northern Iowa) -
Paul Glynn (Iowa) - Jacob Woodard (Iowa) - Jack Wagner (Iowa/Northern Iowa) - Jackson Gallagher (Indiana)



If you know of someone that should be included on this list please let us know at

president@bettendorf-wrestling-club.com so we can get them added.  Thank you!


Bettendorf

Wrestling Club